Book Now
Request a Brochure
Skelwith Fold Caravan Park, Ambleside, Cumbria LA22 0HY
Enquiries: 015394 32277
Skelwith Fold
MAIN MENU

Privacy Policy

Policies and Terms

PRIVACY POLICY

Skelwith Fold Caravan Park Ltd (“We”) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy (together with our terms of use and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. By visiting www.skelwith.com you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is Skelwith Fold Caravan Park of Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0HX.

INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU

We may collect and process the following data about you:

• Information you give us. You may give us information about you by filling in forms on our site www.skelwith.com (our site) or by corresponding with us by phone, e-mail or otherwise. This includes information you provide when you register to use our site, subscribe to our service, search for a product, place an order on our site, participate in discussion boards or other social media functions on our site, and when you report a problem with our site. The information you give us may include your name, address, e-mail address and phone number, financial and credit card information, personal description and personal requiremenrs.

• Information we collect about you. With regard to each of your visits to our site we may automatically collect the following information:

• technical information, including the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, your login information, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform;

• information about your visit, including the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) clickstream to, through and from our site (including date and time); products you viewed or searched for; page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs), and methods used to browse away from the page and any phone number used to call our customer service number.

• Information we receive from other sources. We may receive information about you if you use any of the other websites we operate or the other services we provide. We are also working closely with third parties (including, for example, business partners, sub-contractors in technical, payment and delivery services, advertising networks, analytics providers, search information providers, credit reference agencies) and may receive information about you from them.

• Third parties we sometimes share data with include AirBnB, Paypal and Campstead (Camp Manager).

COOKIES

Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our site. For detailed information on the cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them see our Cookie policy.

USES MADE OF THE INFORMATION

Provide, operate and improve our services. All data is used to provide, operate and improve our services. We process personal data for the following purposes and based on the following legal bases:

Purpose of the processing Legal basis for the processing data Automated decision (Y/N)
To confirm your identity and verify your personal and contact details. Contractual obligations Y
To administer your payment and the customer relationship, i.e. to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us and to provide you with the information, products and services that you request from us. Contractual obligations Y
To improve our services and for general business development purposes, such as to develop new products and features and explore new business opportunities. Pursue legitimate interests N
For customer analysis, to administer our services, and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, and statistical purposes. Contractual obligations and pursue legitimate interests Y
To ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your device. Contractual obligations Y
To prevent misuse of our services as part of our efforts to keep our services safe and secure. Contractual obligations and comply with applicable laws Y

COMMUNICATE WITH YOU

We may also use your data to communicate relevant information regarding used or similar services and to conduct customer satisfaction surveys regarding our services (e.g. after you have contacted our customer service) via electronic communication channels and by phone. If you do not wish to receive such communication, please send an email to info@skelwith.com .

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may share your personal information with any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 1159 of the UK Companies Act 2006.

We may share your information with selected third parties including:

• Business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you.
• Advertisers and advertising networks that require the data to select and serve relevant adverts to you and others.
• Analytics and search engine providers that assist us in the improvement and optimisation of our site.

We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

• In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets.
• If Skelwith Fold Caravan Park or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets.
• If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use or terms and conditions of supply and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of Skelwith Fold Caravan Park, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We process your data within the EU/EEA.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

YOUR RIGHTS TO ACCESS, RECTIFICATION AND ERASURE

• Right to access your data. You may request a transcript of records if you would like to know and verify the information we hold of you. The transcript of records may be requested free of charge.
• Right to rectification. You have the right to correct inaccurate or incomplete information about yourself.
• Right to erasure (“right to be forgotten”). You have the right to request the deletion of your personal data insofar as this personal data is no longer necessary for the purpose it was collected. However, as a payment processor, certain legal obligations prevents us from immediately deleting parts of your data. These obligations derive from accounting and tax laws, payment and anti-money laundering laws, but also consumer rights laws. What we will do is block the data that we must keep from being used for any other purposes than meeting such legal requirements.

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

ACCESS TO INFORMATION
The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you if the request is deemed to be excessive.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.

CONTACT
Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to info@skelwith.com .

Request a Brochure




So to go back to a common features, no matter what you 300-320 dumps test IT certification, your final goal is two, first on the certificate, find 300-320 dumps a 300-320 dumps good 300-320 dumps job, second individual ability has improved, so the goal is not wrong, IT is based on a, you this certificate, the high 300-075 questions & answers value on 300-320 dumps the market? Is your skill level proportional to the certificate? Have you improved 300-075 questions & answers 300-075 questions & answers your ability because 300-075 questions & answers of 300-320 dumps this certificate? If not, 300-320 dumps then you get the certificate, equal to nothing, wasted their own 300-320 dumps 300-075 questions & answers time and money! So we in the textual research books, want to clear their goals, 300-320 dumps and the current enterprise, more 300-075 questions & answers is to want to find 300-320 dumps a man who can do things, rather than looking for a man with 300-075 questions & answers 300-320 dumps certificate, because China's certificate 300-075 questions & answers time basically have went through of course some of the senior 300-320 dumps certificate was very popular, met with a lot of friends, 300-320 dumps so now often asked me this question, cisco certification with H3C certification, and with national soft test certification, 300-320 dumps the certification of one of 300-320 dumps the most better find a job, the salary is higher, a certification for this kind of problem, I can only laugh it off,Because I really 300-075 questions & answers do 300-320 dumps it answer them, so 300-075 questions & answers I generally give reply, ability decides everything, if you get the certificate is very much, but your 300-075 questions & answers ability is inferior to a people 300-320 dumps who do not get certificate, 300-320 dumps the 300-075 questions & answers enterprise must be the people who 300-075 questions & answers 300-320 dumps do not get 300-320 dumps certificate, is the people who need 300-075 questions & answers to 300-320 dumps 300-320 dumps create value for enterprises, not only need light to see the surface 300-320 dumps of kung 300-320 dumps fu. Pay attention to the 300-320 dumps method of learning. More importantly, it requires perseverance. If you have relevant working experience, it may be easier.Brthe test is the test of your 300-320 dumps study and 300-075 questions & answers the key. 300-075 questions & answers 300-320 dumps You need to adjust 300-320 dumps yourself. Be confident in the exam and 300-320 dumps never give up until the last question.Do it 300-320 dumps be nervous about 300-320 dumps 300-320 dumps something you're not familiar with or havent even touched.Because you are not coming out, it is important to test good the topic of everyone you know, if the problem because of the effect of they know is wrong, I do no it know is wrong, the consequences are not words and beforehand.